placeholder

Aka

RAPPER

Decorated recording artist who was named the Best Hip Hop and Best Male of 2012 in South Africa. He has been nominated for Channel O Music Awards and has won South African Hip-Hop Awards as well as Metro FM awards. He burst on to the sc
  • When was
    Aka born?

    Aka was born on Thursday, January 28, 1988

  • Where was
    Aka born?

    Aka was born in Cape Town, South Africa

  • How old is
    Aka?

    Aka is 33


Back to previous page